ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SSI Nemesis - IMO 9311529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SSI NemesisAdded:Mar 29, 2020
Captured:March 28, 2020IMO:9311529Hits:92
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 28-03-2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Nemtas 4
IMO:9311529
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001045
Callsign:TCQU2
Former name(s):
- Prem Panshu (Until 2007 Jan)
- Nordkyn (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,260 tons
Summer DWT:56,023 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’51.1” N, 28°50’36.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 235° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Dnb
Arrival:1st Dec 2021
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 16:00:59 UTCPort Said
2018 June 20th, 16:30:20 UTCSantos
2018 April 27th, 04:00:25 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 12th, 07:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 12th, 07:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 6th, 12:00:12 UTCBremen
2018 March 29th, 12:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 March 27th, 01:00:55 UTCRotterdam_
2018 March 8th, 01:00:33 UTCSantarem/brasil
2018 January 18th, 11:00:04 UTCDz Bja
More Of This Ship
SSI Nemesis
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SSI Nemesis
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SSI NEMESIS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!