ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVA PRIMA - IMO 7119965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:BRAVA PRIMAAdded:Mar 29, 2020
Captured:June 02, 1984IMO:7119965Hits:192
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brava Prima running down the River Elbe
Built 1971 by Frederikshavn Vaerft (308)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrabee
IMO:7119965
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042900
Callsign:5IM529
Former name(s):
- Laftah (Until 2011 Aug)
- Jihan (Until 2006 Nov)
- Geni One (Until 2004 May)
- La Pinta I (Until 2001 Jul)
- Nadah (Until 1999 Feb)
- Al Andalus (Until 1997)
- Brava Prima (Until 1993 Feb)
- Udafoss (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,494 tons
Summer DWT:2,467 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’36.45” N, 55°17’5.95” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
0kts, 321°
Destination:
Location:Dubaihamarya... :
Arrival:25th May 2020
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 September 19th, 00:00:45 UTCSharjah Uae
2012 July 19th, 18:00:11 UTCIraq
More Of This Ship
Laftah
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
┌­afoss
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
┌­afoss
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
chorsvej3 on Jun 30, 2020 12:06 (9 days ago)
Built as Merc Afrika M A Until 1974 03
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!