ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLYXENE C - IMO 5281673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peter j. fitzpatrick [View profile]Title:POLYXENE CAdded:Mar 30, 2020
Captured:IMO:5281673Hits:342
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In London April 1969, from a colour slide by Len Baker, with permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Fajar
IMO:5281673
Former name(s):
- Polyxene C (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,797 tons
Summer DWT:14,253 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLYXENE C
© Malcolm Cranfield
POLYXENE C
© Paul Wille
POLYXENE C
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!