ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rix Pacific - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Rix PacificAdded:Mar 31, 2020
Captured:March 30, 2020IMO:9167978Hits:384
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 30-03-2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’40.82” N, 3°45’21.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 182° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Police
Arrival:25th May 2020
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:04 UTCThyboron
2018 September 10th, 06:00:57 UTCKoping
2018 September 7th, 00:00:44 UTCSankt Petersburg
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:04 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 30th, 20:30:23 UTCRostock
2018 August 28th, 19:00:53 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 27th, 03:00:17 UTCRonne
2018 August 24th, 17:00:10 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 21st, 23:00:26 UTCOdense
2018 August 19th, 20:00:01 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
RIX PACIFIC
© Manfred
Rix Pacific
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
RIX PACIFIC
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Mar 31, 2020 15:28 (2 months ago)
Not that I'm aware of - IIRC RIX is the code for Riga.
adenanthos on Mar 31, 2020 15:00 (2 months ago)
Has this anything to do with the British company Rix ? which operated coastal vessels with the names ending on RIX?
WUKA54 on Mar 31, 2020 05:38 (2 months ago)
She looks ugly .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!