ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hamilton Energy - IMO 6517328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Hamilton EnergyAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:6517328Hits:464
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Hamilton Energy, laid up at Hamilton, January 1, 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamilton Energy
IMO:6517328
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002106
Callsign:VCXM
Former name(s):
- Shell Scientist (Until 1981)
- Partington (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:982 tons
Summer DWT:1,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMILTON ENERGY
© Jeff Cameron
HAMILTON ENERGY
© Jeff Cameron
HAMILTON ENERGY
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!