ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NITA - IMO 9084607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shoreToShip [View profile]Title:MSC NITAAdded:Apr 01, 2020
Captured:April 01, 2020IMO:9084607Hits:144
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Destination: Valencia, Spain
From: Montreal, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nita
IMO:9084607
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004955
Callsign:V7AB4
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Busan (Until 2012 Dec 28)
- San Fernando (Until 2012 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tema (Until 2004 Jul 12)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd (Until 2002 Aug)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Condor (Until 2001 Oct)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 1999 Jun 09)
- San Fernando (Until 1998 Aug 21)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’10.08” N, 28°59’53.72” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 8° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Gbus
Arrival:17th Oct 2021
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 09:30:49 UTCCristobal
2018 July 20th, 21:00:32 UTCSantos
2018 May 30th, 20:00:09 UTCSantos
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!