ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9255579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ADRshipHunter [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Apr 04, 2020
Captured:January 04, 2020IMO:9255579Hits:34
Location:Ferrol, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Atracado en Puerto exterior de Ferrol
Vessel Identification
Name:Veendiep
IMO:9255579
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245096000
Callsign:PBGA
Former name(s):
- Wisaforest (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’7.73” N, 0°4’52.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 302° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceuta
Arrival:24th May 2020
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:15 UTCFor Order
2018 September 4th, 11:00:14 UTCGdansk Via Nok
2018 July 31st, 07:00:03 UTCDz Alg
2018 July 16th, 10:00:31 UTCTr Gem
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:41 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 30th, 09:00:57 UTCFr Dkk
2018 June 27th, 07:00:16 UTCFr Hon
2018 June 26th, 10:00:44 UTCHonfleur
2018 June 19th, 08:00:48 UTCPt Set
2018 June 19th, 08:00:46 UTCPt Set
More Of This Ship
AURORA
© Gilbert CAILLER
Wisaforest
© simonwp
AURORA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!