ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DROMEAS - IMO 8407670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:DROMEASAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8407670Hits:704
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Dromeas. IMO No. 8407670. Built in 1984. New Jersey, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dromeas
IMO:8407670
Former name(s):
- Lanner (Until 2003 Jul)
- Anella (Until 1998 Sep)
- Xing Kai Hu (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,472 tons
Summer DWT:60,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dromeas
© Pilot Frans
Dromeas
© dmac
Dromeas
© dmac
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!