ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC COMMANDER - IMO 8906494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adenanthos [View profile]Title:CELTIC COMMANDERAdded:Apr 06, 2020
Captured:January 31, 1999IMO:8906494Hits:168
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Dick Hekkert with permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Commander
IMO:8906494
Callsign:VQJQ6
Former name(s):
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2006 Apr)
- Celtic Commander (Until 2005 Apr)
- Fairway (Until 1996)
- Celtic Commander (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,840 tons
Summer DWT:5,833 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’27.54” N, 29°10’43.48” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 62° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:15th Jan 2022
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
KLC Commander
© Oliver Sesemann
CELTIC COMMANDER
© adenanthos
Feyz Commander
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!