ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEGNICA - IMO 5205514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:LEGNICAAdded:Apr 07, 2020
Captured:April 07, 1970IMO:5205514Hits:419
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish Ocean Lines' 1960 Szczecin built LEGNICA is seen passing Portishead, inbound for Avonmouth, exactly fifty years ago today, on 7th April 1970.

Later: 1980 GIORGIOS
BU Jamnagar 22.10.83
Vessel Identification
Name:Giorgos
IMO:5205514
Former name(s):
- Legnica (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,118 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEGNICA
© legnica
LEGNICA
© legnica
LEGNICA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marcin Trojanowski on Apr 07, 2021 14:25 (6 days ago)
It is always nice to take a look at this one! Once per year, or something... ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!