Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM WEST - IMO 9001239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:YM WESTAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
YM West. Yang Ming Line. Feb 2005. New York, USA.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ym West (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ming West (Until 2005 Jan)
- Maersk Singapore (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ming West (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming West
© Michael Neidig
© lappino
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!