ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERHAN - IMO 7217638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SERHANAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7217638Hits:944
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
B&W Photo
Anchored off Istanbul 1982
ex Invershin/Serhan/Ocean Transporter
Built by Namura Shipbuilding.Japan.1972
Demolished
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Transporter
IMO:7217638
Former name(s):
- Serhan (Until 1983)
- Invershin (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,388 tons
Summer DWT:30,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRANSPORTER
© Joerg Seyler
OCEAN TRANSPORTER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!