ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843446Hits:699
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
AT GIBRALTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’7.79” N, 25°19’46.8” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 341° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Naxos
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
13:30:19 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 13:30:19 UTCNaxos
2017 June 25th, 15:00:40 UTCMykonos
2017 June 15th, 14:30:09 UTCPatmos
2017 June 14th, 06:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 25th, 06:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 19th, 07:00:17 UTCMessina
2017 May 17th, 13:30:50 UTCCefalu
2017 May 16th, 07:30:50 UTCTrapani
2017 May 14th, 07:30:49 UTCPorto Empedolce
2017 May 9th, 13:00:45 UTCSyracuse
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© Dennis Mortimer
SEA CLOUD
© Dennis Mortimer
SEA CLOUD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!