ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843446Hits:817
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
AT GIBRALTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’52.49” N, 15°20’32.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 212° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Anwil
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
16 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 12:00:02 UTCAnwil
2017 November 27th, 22:00:41 UTCEslpa
2017 November 22nd, 00:00:58 UTCEslcr
2017 November 20th, 12:00:23 UTCEspmi
2017 November 3rd, 06:30:02 UTCEsagp
2017 October 29th, 06:00:57 UTCEsibz
2017 October 17th, 05:30:50 UTCItran
2017 October 16th, 04:00:30 UTCItvce
2017 October 15th, 05:30:08 UTCIttrs
2017 October 14th, 11:00:29 UTCHrrov
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© Justo Prieto
SEA CLOUD
© Manuel Fernandez
SEA CLOUD
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
becky on Aug 15, 2016 15:30 (1 year ago)
Andreas tell us more!
albacora on Aug 15, 2016 10:17 (1 year ago)
In 1983 I sailed as 2nd Officer aboard Sea Cloud of Grand Cayman.
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!