ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:628
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
DEPARTING GIBRALTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°23’42.2” N, 141°36’18.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 146° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Aomori Japan
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 22:00:52 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:37 UTCAomori Japan
2018 April 20th, 22:30:27 UTCBusan S.korea
2018 April 18th, 21:00:23 UTC>jp Kcz
2018 April 16th, 22:55:32 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 April 15th, 22:00:47 UTC>jp Smz
2018 April 13th, 19:00:38 UTC>jp Yok
2018 April 13th, 19:00:21 UTC>jp Yok
2018 April 13th, 19:00:02 UTCJp Yokohama
2018 April 13th, 01:10:02 UTCJp Smz
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!