ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SHIP - IMO 9381990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:BLUE SHIPAdded:Apr 16, 2020
Captured:November 06, 2015IMO:9381990Hits:188
Location:Pula, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BLUE SHIP - IMO 9381990
Pula,Croatia 6.11.2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Ship
IMO:9381990
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229425000
Callsign:9HA3321
Former name(s):
- Sinar Tuban (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:3,482 tons
Summer DWT:5,664 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°56’44.07” N, 30°51’26.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 122° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Arh
Arrival:19th Jun 2020
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 01:00:51 UTCKulikovo Lng
2018 July 30th, 02:30:31 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 28th, 20:30:33 UTCLng Kulikovo
2018 July 27th, 02:30:34 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:37 UTCKulikovo Lng
2018 June 29th, 03:00:34 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 18th, 17:30:38 UTCKulikovo Lng
2018 June 17th, 20:00:37 UTCBaltiysk
2018 June 16th, 06:30:46 UTCKulikovo Lng
2018 May 14th, 20:15:48 UTCLng Kulikovo
More Of This Ship
BLUE SHIP
© Eugene Iron
BLUE SHIP
© sisko111
BLUE SHIP
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 16, 2020 19:56 (2 months ago)
Plain & simple, as seen.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!