ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTER MICHAEL - IMO 7361116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:MISTER MICHAELAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361116Hits:878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The bulk carrier MISTER MICHAEL moored in Waalhaven Rotterdam - The Netherlands 16.5.2004

Imo Added 7361116
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyataya Yelizaveta
IMO:7361116
Former name(s):
- Mister Michael (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,111 tons
Summer DWT:54,612 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISTER MICHAEL
© Rogério Cordeiro
MISTER MICHAEL
© Rogério Cordeiro
Svyataya Yelizaveta
© Valeri Roussinov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 20, 2008 20:38 (8 years ago)
Nice to see this oldie again.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!