ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL HOUSTON - IMO 9193812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bruce [View profile]Title:UAL HOUSTONAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193812Hits:900
Location:Malabo, Equatorial Guinea
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching the port of Malabo (k5)

IMO fixed
AL admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Karin
IMO:9193812
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305179000
Callsign:V2DD8
Former name(s):
- Imua (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Karin (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ual Houston (Until 2006 Sep 22)
- Proteus (Until 2003 Dec 10)
- Karin (Until 2002 Aug 29)
- Industrial Millennium (Until 2002 Feb)
- Karin (Until 1998 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,246 tons
Summer DWT:6,288 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL AMA
© Captain Ted
KARIN
© Sorin Tițu
KARIN
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!