ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS SPRING - IMO 9308027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:NAVIOS SPRINGAdded:Apr 23, 2020
Captured:February 24, 2020IMO:9308027Hits:129
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 24.2.2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Fiducia
IMO:9308027
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003104
Callsign:V7KX5
Former name(s):
- Moni Rickmers (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,806 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’54.71” N, 9°54’32.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:16th Jan 2022
21:30:38 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:15 UTCKingston
2018 September 7th, 20:00:51 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 5th, 18:00:34 UTCSantos
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:09 UTCVitoria
2018 July 24th, 05:00:53 UTCManaus
2018 July 21st, 15:00:50 UTCMacapa
2018 July 15th, 05:30:03 UTCManzanillo .
2018 July 6th, 10:00:01 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 4th, 16:00:19 UTCAltamira
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:59 UTCHouston

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
NAVIOS SPRING
© Marcus-S
NAVIOS SPRING
© Andreas Hoppe
NAVIOS SPRING
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!