ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Najaden - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:NajadenAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Helsingborg 2003-12-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’10.4” N, 2°31’45.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 41° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka Via Nok
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:39 UTCKotka Via Nok
2017 June 25th, 04:30:12 UTCDunkerque
2017 June 20th, 00:00:52 UTCHull Via Nok
2017 June 19th, 22:45:54 UTCHull Via Skaw
2017 June 15th, 12:00:44 UTCKaskinen
2017 June 10th, 14:00:48 UTCRaahe
2017 June 6th, 12:00:29 UTCRostock
2017 June 4th, 00:00:50 UTCGavle
2017 June 2nd, 12:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2017 May 30th, 04:00:22 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
NAJLAND
© schinkelnet.de
Najland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!