ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Feb 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6604690Hits:1,248
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Elsinore 2004-01-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’15.32” N, 1°39’47.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 40° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 19:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 February 13th, 12:00:40 UTCLiverpool
2018 February 5th, 03:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 January 27th, 18:00:56 UTCHirtshals
2018 January 25th, 16:00:12 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 24th, 09:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 January 21st, 07:30:08 UTCRostock
2018 January 19th, 06:00:44 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 17th, 06:00:17 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Saturn
© Robbie Cox
Saturn
© Robbie Cox
Saturn
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!