ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SHARK - IMO 9480655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BLACK SHARKAdded:Apr 29, 2020
Captured:February 01, 2020IMO:9480655Hits:115
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BLACK SHARK on the River Ems near Delfzijl on 1.2.2020


IMO: 9480655
Name: BLACK SHARK
Vessel Type - Generic: Tanker - Hazard B
Vessel Type - Detailed: Asphalt/Bitumen Tanker
Status: Active
MMSI: 247288900
Call Sign: ICNX
Flag: Italy [IT]
Gross Tonnage: 6026
Summer DWT: 8476 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 116.97 x 19 m
Year Built: 2010
Home Port: RAVENNA
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Shark
IMO:9480655
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247288900
Callsign:ICNX
Former name(s):
- Rapallo (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,026 tons
Summer DWT:8,476 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’17.29” N, 4°33’39.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 78° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Es Tar Tarragona
Arrival:2nd Dec 2021
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:01 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 11th, 08:00:52 UTCFinisterre Orders
2018 August 7th, 06:00:00 UTCGb Npt
2018 July 29th, 19:00:39 UTCEs Cad
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:18 UTCFr Bay
2018 July 6th, 19:42:13 UTCGi-bib
2018 July 4th, 20:00:27 UTCEs-cad Cadiz
2018 June 26th, 12:00:06 UTCIt-liv Livorno
2018 June 24th, 08:00:24 UTCRades Tn-lgn
2018 June 21st, 16:00:18 UTCGabes Tn-gae
More Of This Ship
BLACK SHARK
© Manuel Fernandez
BLACK SHARK
© Tomasello Letterio
Black Shark
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!