ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIONMAN - IMO 7340966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:ORIONMANAdded:May 01, 2020
Captured:IMO:7340966Hits:39
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1975 NRT 2194 GRT 3623 DWT 6176

River Mersey 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanner I
IMO:7340966
Flag:Argentina
MMSI:701025000
Callsign:LW4416
Former name(s):
- Orionman (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,632 tons
Summer DWT:6,176 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Buenos Aires
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCANNER I
© Maxi Alonso
SCANNER I
© Maxi Alonso
SCANNER I
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!