ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Igloo - IMO 8211100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Green IglooAdded:Feb 16, 2005
Captured:February 16, 2005IMO:8211100Hits:842
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 16.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestlandia
IMO:8211100
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341376000
Callsign:V4ZP2
Former name(s):
- Green Igloo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Frio Skagen (Until 1996 May)
- Vestlandia (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,313 tons
Summer DWT:1,525 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°58’40.15” N, 52°58’42.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 341° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Aasiaat
Arrival:4th May 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
24 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 4th, 08:00:17 UTCAasiaat
2017 April 27th, 18:00:35 UTCNuuk Greenland
2017 April 18th, 07:00:18 UTCAalborg
2017 March 15th, 08:00:57 UTCVene Balti Sadam
2017 March 6th, 20:00:41 UTCIjmuiden Road
2017 March 5th, 18:00:23 UTCVelsen
2017 February 25th, 02:00:18 UTCTromso
2017 February 22nd, 02:00:09 UTCNorway
2017 February 20th, 02:00:33 UTCSkaw
2017 February 16th, 03:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Vestlandia
© fabianv
Vestlandia
© fabianv
VESTLANDIA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 23, 2005 17:07 (11 years ago)
WOW great shot, love the background in contrast to the amazing angle on the ship with perfect lighting too, not to mention the fleets colors really stand out, nice shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!