ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE FRÈNE No 1 - IMO 6414320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LE FRÈNE No 1Added:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6414320Hits:738
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Sofati-Socanav's Canadian-flag motor coastal tanker LE FRÈNE No.1 as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River near Trois-Rivières, Québec, on August 15, 1985. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Le Frene No.1
IMO:6414320
Former name(s):
- Jos.simard (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,102 tons
Summer DWT:7,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LE FRENE No 1
© frtrfred
Le FRÈNE no 1
© Michel Tremblay
Jos. Simard
© jacques
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!