ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN EXPLORER - IMO 7529122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANADIAN EXPLORERAdded:Feb 16, 2005
Captured:August 12, 1985IMO:7529122Hits:1,115
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CANADIAN EXPLORER as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River near Trois-Rivières on August 12, 1985. She is the former DART CANADA now sailing as CANMAR BRAVERY with a host of names in between. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siu
IMO:7529122
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cp Bravery (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Bravery (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cast Privilege (Until 2001 Jan)
- Canmar Bravery (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Bravery (Until 1998 Dec)
- Canadian Explorer (Until 1990)
- Dart Canada (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,383 tons
Summer DWT:33,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADIAN EXPLORER
© simonwp
BRAVERY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OOCL BRAVERY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!