ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAMAK - IMO 8127309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:YAMAKAdded:May 10, 2020
Captured:July 18, 1986IMO:8127309Hits:173
Location:Canakkale, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yamak passing the Dardanelles
Built 1984 by GŁnsin Gemi Insaat at Balat (29)
Broken up 2018 at Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Berkan B
IMO:8127309
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372157000
Callsign:3FDA4
Former name(s):
- Nick (Until 1998 May)
- Yamak (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,988 tons
Summer DWT:6,464 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERKAN B.
© Malcolm Cranfield
BERKAN B.
© Malcolm Cranfield
Berkan B
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!