Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lord Mount Stephen - IMO 6618304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Lord Mount StephenAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Lord Mount Stephen, IMO No 6618304. CP Tanker Built 11-1966 sold and renamed Pedoulas,
now demolished.
DWT 64,998. GT 41,521

Anchored of Largs, Scotland, I took thispoor picture in 1975 from a ferry.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lord Mount Stephen (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:41,520 tons
Summer DWT:72,682 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lord Mount Stephen
© Jim Gallacher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on May 28, 2005 21:06 (11 years ago)
Unfortunately I didn't have a decent camera then.
Paul Strathdee on Mar 05, 2005 19:15 (11 years ago)
One of the many tankers laid up on the Clyde in the 1970s-a spotters'paradise!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!