ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAYKAN - IMO 8876807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:maksim.dnp [View profile]Title:MAYKANAdded:May 12, 2020
Captured:March 29, 2020IMO:8876807Hits:39
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The ship passed the Amur bridge upstream the Dnipro river.

Photo captured: 4829'17.3"N 3501'17.6"E
Vessel Identification
Name:Akkord
IMO:8876807
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182315
Callsign:UUAN7
Former name(s):
- Diamond 1 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Diamond (Until 2004 Sep)
- Dzambul (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,652 tons
Summer DWT:2,074 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAYKAN
© maksim.dnp
MAYKAN
© maksim.dnp
MAYKAN
© maksim.dnp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!