ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:May 13, 2020
Captured:April 13, 2020IMO:8104565Hits:76
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amanda passing Emden on the Ems river to Papenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’22.48” N, 21°48’38.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 115° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:20th Nov 2020
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:10 UTCBremen
2018 September 16th, 06:00:44 UTCAveiro
2018 September 7th, 06:00:34 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCBrake
2018 August 19th, 15:00:37 UTCPt Ave Vianok
2018 August 7th, 14:00:45 UTCDk Fdv
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:38 UTCFi Ktk
2018 July 20th, 05:00:15 UTCPt Ave Vianok
2018 July 20th, 05:00:04 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 11th, 20:30:15 UTCDk Fdv
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© Henk Jungerius
AMANDA
© Henk Jungerius
AMANDA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!