ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANCY - IMO 7432848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:NANCYAdded:May 13, 2020
Captured:July 27, 2001IMO:7432848Hits:156
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo NANCY (IMo7432848) leaving Brest on July 27th 2001, bound for Antwerpen.
She had loaded two old decommissioned naval barges to be transferred to a larger vessel in Antwerpen, with Madagascar as final destination.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beton Leader
IMO:7432848
Flag:Belize
Callsign:V3QQ3
Former name(s):
- Aliza (Until 2004 Jun)
- Nancy (Until 2002 Sep)
- Blue Dream (Until 1994 Nov)
- Depatre (Until 1991 Sep)
- Centotre (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,788 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIZA
© Yvon Perchoc
Beton Leader
© Adrian Ford
Beton Leader
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!