ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENINSKIY KOMSOMOL - IMO 5206166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LENINSKIY KOMSOMOLAdded:Nov 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:5206166Hits:3,061
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Soviet-flag LENINSKIY KOMSOMOL departing Montréal with a load of grain on August 5, 1983.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ungur
IMO:5206166
Former name(s):
- Leninskiy Komsomol (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,094 tons
Summer DWT:15,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
VAV on Mar 25, 2010 13:49 (8 years ago)
Суда типа Ленинский Комсомол
Многоцелевые сухогрузы твиндечного типа
Проект 567 (тип Ленинский Комсомол) Херсонский, Николаевский судостроительные заводы
GRT- 13270 t, NRT-6866 t, DWT- 16185 t, длина-169,9 м, ширина – 21,8 м, осадка – 9,7 м, скорость – 18,5 уз.
asnyk on Nov 16, 2006 14:28 (12 years ago)
Built 1959 Kherson Shipyard,Kherson for Black Sea Shipping,Odessa,call sign UQIM.
12017gt,6718nt,16040dwt;169,93x21,80x9,72m;eng 2x S-turbine Kirov TC-1,9560kW,19kn.
1986 UNGUR,Black Sea Shipp.
1988 sold for scrapping
Hi asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!