ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S.A. Sederberg - IMO 7423031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:S.A. SederbergAdded:May 14, 2020
Captured:January 01, 1985IMO:7423031Hits:178
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Length 258.5 m; beam 32.3 m; 3,101 TEU;
Built 1978 by Chantiers De France Dunkerque for Safmarine;
Photo taken at HDW shipyard in Hamburg; scanned from color slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Sederberg
IMO:7423031
Former name(s):
- S.a.sederberg (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,615 tons
Summer DWT:41,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S.A. Sederberg
© Wolfgang Fricke
S.A. SEDERBERG
© Paul T
S.A. SEDERBERG
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!