ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGA - IMO 8862480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:ONEGAAdded:May 15, 2020
Captured:May 20, 1993IMO:8862480Hits:40
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Onega at Rotterdam
Built 1963 by Angyalfold Shipyard at Budapest (1949)
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince
IMO:8862480
Former name(s):
- Otepya (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,230 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONEGA
© PWR
ONEGA
© Lee Brown
Onega
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!