ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tor Dania - IMO 7321972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:Tor DaniaAdded:May 16, 2020
Captured:September 01, 1975IMO:7321972Hits:168
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Length 163.65; breadth 21.06 m; 1,300 lane metres;
built 1973 by Framnaes Yard in Sandefjord / Norway for TOR Line; 1975 she was renamed BANDAR ABBAS EXPRESS and 1978 again TOR DANIA; further names: TOR HOLLANDIA (1993), SEAHAWK (2005) and FILIPPOS (2006); 2013 broken up;
Photo scanned from color slide.
Vessel Identification
Name:Filippos
IMO:7321972
Former name(s):
- Seahawk (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tor Hollandia (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tor Dan (Until 1993 Jan)
- Tor Dania (Until 1993 Jan)
- Tor Dan (Until 1993 Jan)
- Tor Dania (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bandar Abbas Express (Until 1978 Jan)
- Tor Dania (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,254 tons
Summer DWT:9,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOR HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
TOR HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
TOR HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!