ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC I - IMO 7517521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:NORDIC IAdded:May 17, 2020
Captured:IMO:7517521Hits:177
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Seaforth Dock 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastwind
IMO:7517521
Former name(s):
- Eastwind I (Until 2004 Dec)
- Eastwind (Until 2003 Jun)
- Caribbean Sun (Until 1994)
- Santa Rosa (Until 1992 Jun)
- Patricia I (Until 1989 Jan)
- Zim Napoli I (Until 1988)
- Patricia I (Until 1986)
- Nordic I (Until 1985)
- Zim Northland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,006 tons
Summer DWT:3,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Eastwind
© simonwp
Eastwind
© simonwp
Eastwind
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!