ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FADO - IMO 7043532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:FADOAdded:May 18, 2020
Captured:April 24, 1993IMO:7043532Hits:333
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FADO (corrected) at Rotterdam
Built 1971 by Angyalfold Shipyard at Budapest (2223)
Broken up 11.02.2013 at Aliaga
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahmoud Z
IMO:7043532
Former name(s):
- Amal A (Until 2008 Sep)
- Rana M (Until 2003 Jan)
- Mcw Erika (Until 1993)
- Engelbertha (Until 1990 Oct)
- Orchid Sea (Until 1985)
- Diorit (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,482 tons
Summer DWT:2,538 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Engelbertha
© simonwp
Engelbertha
© simonwp
DIORIT
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frafo on May 18, 2020 11:37 (12 days ago)
Hi Pieter, yes, Hajoregiszter also gives as name FADO. 1993 I wrote down FARO!
Thank you!
pieter melissen on May 18, 2020 10:03 (12 days ago)
Hi Frafo, Miramar gives as name for the ship FADO, the rest of the details is correct.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!