Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC AFRICA - IMO 9362621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BBC AFRICAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Leaving Santos on 16.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Africa
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Eider (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,002 tons
Summer DWT:7,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’11.61” N, 75°53’0.5” W
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 130° (127°)
Arrival:1st Mar 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
11 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 1st, 12:00:16 UTCNorfolk
2018 February 19th, 02:00:43 UTCHouston
2018 February 11th, 11:50:00 UTCVeracruz
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCPalm Beach
2018 January 16th, 08:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 13th, 08:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 28th, 05:30:42 UTCMorehead City
2017 December 2nd, 17:00:26 UTCAlbany
2017 November 21st, 10:00:30 UTCPuerto Angamos
2017 October 19th, 23:00:13 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
BBC Africa
© Wil Weijsters
BBC Africa
© Hannes van Rijn
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!