ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMORA I - IMO 8028321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan vanden Bos [View profile]Title:REMORA IAdded:May 19, 2020
Captured:November 27, 2004IMO:8028321Hits:40
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Terneuzen 27-11-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Remora I
IMO:8028321
Former name(s):
- Styval (Until 2002 Feb)
- Tempo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,025 tons
Summer DWT:3,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REMORA I
© FARAMAYO
STYVAL
© FARAMAYO
Styval
© sailoretel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!