ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SM CHARLESTON - IMO 9305465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SF-Images [View profile]Title:SM CHARLESTONAdded:May 19, 2020
Captured:October 05, 2019IMO:9305465Hits:118
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco China
IMO:9305465
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805668
Callsign:CQGS
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianan (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,570 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°3’39.05” N, 120°5’25.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 63° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:14th Apr 2021
02:00:24 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:00:19 UTCNorfolk=>wilmington
2018 September 1st, 07:00:32 UTCNew York=>norfolk
2018 August 29th, 23:00:35 UTCNew York
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:06 UTCYantian China
2018 June 9th, 10:00:48 UTCSing => Aejea
2018 June 9th, 10:00:13 UTCShk => Sin Pebg A
2018 May 30th, 05:00:20 UTCSin=>sha Cjk
2018 May 15th, 10:30:37 UTCLkcmb => Sin Wbg A
2018 May 10th, 04:30:39 UTCInhza => Lkcmb
2018 April 15th, 12:00:44 UTCZadur=>zazba
More Of This Ship
COSCO CHINA
© Marcus-S
SM CHARLESTON
© SF-Images
SM CHARLESTON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!