ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BILL - IMO 5046865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adenanthos [View profile]Title:BILLAdded:May 22, 2020
Captured:IMO:5046865Hits:192
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Noordzeekanaal Amsterdam, another NDSM build tanker from the fifties.


Photo by the late Gerrit Bunschoten
Vessel Identification
Name:Calypso
IMO:5046865
Former name(s):
- Dorali (Until 1970)
- Blueport (Until 1969)
- Bill (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,883 tons
Summer DWT:19,778 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO
© RenÚ Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bj°rn Knudsen on May 22, 2020 20:39 (2 days ago)
https://skipshistorie.net/Oslo/OSL329ASBill/OSL32919520100000%20BILL.htm
pieter melissen on May 22, 2020 19:35 (2 days ago)
Built for the Norwegian company Gill-Johannesen.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!