ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW DAWN - IMO 9504138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:ARKLOW DAWNAdded:May 23, 2020
Captured:May 22, 2020IMO:9504138Hits:60
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On the Nieuwe Waterweg passing Maassluis, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinter Atlantic
IMO:9504138
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246775000
Callsign:PCJK
Former name(s):
- Flinterafrica (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,687 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’13.11” N, 4°28’23.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:16th Oct 2020
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 03:30:41 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 11th, 21:00:47 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 8th, 23:00:54 UTCMontoir / Frmtx
2018 September 7th, 16:00:02 UTCGijon / Esgij
2018 September 4th, 14:00:31 UTCFrlrh
2018 August 21st, 14:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 August 13th, 05:00:14 UTCBegne
2018 August 6th, 06:00:44 UTCFrbod
2018 July 27th, 20:00:41 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 26th, 04:00:25 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW DAWN
© Stan Muller
Arklow Dawn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arklow Dawn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!