ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anjou - IMO 6903383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:AnjouAdded:May 23, 2020
Captured:July 01, 1973IMO:6903383Hits:537
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Length over all 150.7 m; breadth 20.0 m;
built 1968 by VEB Warnowwerft in Warnemünde, East Germany, for French Line.
Photo scanned from color slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Bay
IMO:6903383
Former name(s):
- Irenes Magic (Until 1986)
- Anjou (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,605 tons
Summer DWT:12,206 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Tomislav Raymondi on May 24, 2020 03:53 (19 hours ago)
Photo of M/V Auvergne here:

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2692651

Regards

Tomi
Calant on May 24, 2020 01:49 (21 hours ago)
Check the other sisterships: Auvergne ( French Line GGT ) and the
Swiss flagged sisters Cassarate & Caribia.
Thanks for your picture Wolfgang!
Regards,
Capt.Bill
Wolfgang Fricke on May 23, 2020 10:38 (1 day ago)
Yes, this is the seldom spotted ship!
Ian Thomas on May 23, 2020 10:37 (1 day ago)
Try this link Wolfgang - https://www.balticshipping.com/vessel/imo/6903383

Ian
pieter melissen on May 23, 2020 10:30 (1 day ago)
This looks like the 1968 Warnow built ship, IMO 6903383,
Ian Thomas on May 23, 2020 10:29 (1 day ago)
Wolfgang, I hope this is the corrrect IMO for you try 6903383.

Ian
Wolfgang Fricke on May 23, 2020 10:24 (1 day ago)
Any data known of this French ship (not in the data base under this name)?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!