ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGA DEE - IMO 8751095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SONGA DEEAdded:May 24, 2020
Captured:May 22, 2020IMO:8751095Hits:149
Location:Mongstad, Norway
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
SONGA DEE
Built: 1984 Mitsubishi Hi, Hiroshima - Japan.
Gt: 15757 t. Nt: 4728 t.
Loa. 112,00 m. Br. 68,00 m.
Main engines: Total 14200 Bhp. 2 x Nohab F312 V + 2 x Nohab F316V.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex. Dyvi Stena (96), Stena Dee (06).
22/05-2020 Laid up at Sløvåg (Near Mongstad).
Vessel Identification
Name:Songa Dee
IMO:8751095
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002597
Callsign:V7KB4
Former name(s):
- Stena Dee (Until 2006 Apr)
- Dyvi Stena (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:15,757 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Songa Dee
© fabianv
SONGA DEE
© Tore Hettervik
SONGA DEE
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!