ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Warnow Beluga - IMO 9437127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lyndon Henry [View profile]Title:Warnow BelugaAdded:May 26, 2020
Captured:May 24, 2020IMO:9437127Hits:143
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Castries for the first time
Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow Beluga
IMO:9437127
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305258000
Callsign:V2DM4
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2012 Aug 15)
- Warnow Beluga (Until 2011 Sep 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,334 tons
Summer DWT:18,444 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°41’20.33” N, 77°34’49.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 245° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Co Bun
Arrival:20th Oct 2021
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 11:00:36 UTCGepti
2018 September 6th, 09:00:37 UTCGrpir
2018 September 4th, 17:00:28 UTCBgvar
2018 August 16th, 15:00:20 UTCBgvar
2018 August 12th, 15:00:03 UTCRunvs
2018 August 7th, 18:00:06 UTCTramb
2018 August 5th, 09:00:27 UTCGrpir
2018 August 1st, 02:00:10 UTCRunvs
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:03 UTCTramb
2018 July 16th, 07:30:55 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
Warnow Beluga
© Lyndon Henry
Warnow Beluga
© Lyndon Henry
WARNOW BELUGA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!