ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLGA S - IMO 9108415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:OLGA SAdded:May 27, 2020
Captured:December 20, 2019IMO:9108415Hits:72
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 20.12.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Casablanca
IMO:9108415
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010477
Callsign:V2AD7
Former name(s):
- Saar Casablanca (Until 1997 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’29.4” N, 10°17’57.6” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 129° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:4th Dec 2021
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 07:00:06 UTCSi Kop
2018 August 4th, 14:00:04 UTCRutua
2018 July 29th, 07:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 July 29th, 07:00:21 UTCUaods
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCBgvar
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCTrizt
2018 June 14th, 10:00:57 UTCBeanr
2018 June 12th, 16:30:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 19:00:40 UTCOrder
2018 May 14th, 19:00:17 UTCSikop
More Of This Ship
OLGA S
© jens smit
OLGA S
© Marcus-S
CASABLANCA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!