ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John C Helmsing - IMO 6719902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Page [View profile]Title:John C HelmsingAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6719902Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Rochester
Vessel Identification
Name:Geni 4
IMO:6719902
Former name(s):
- John C.helmsing (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fiducia (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENI 4
© Nektarios Papadakis
GENI 4
© Nektarios Papadakis
JOHN C. HELMSING
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:25 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!