ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDENEYE - IMO 8505329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:GOLDENEYEAdded:May 27, 2020
Captured:May 26, 2020IMO:8505329Hits:82
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Warrior
IMO:8505329
Former name(s):
- Ocean Dawning (Until 2015 Mar)
- Judi Muhieddine (Until 2012 Jan)
- Goldeneye (Until 2009 Jun)
- Luna Verde (Until 2000)
- Sun Ocean (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDENEYE
© Malcolm Cranfield
GOLDENEYE
© Malcolm Cranfield
GOLDENEYE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!