ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIGIORGIS - IMO 7903017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:AIGIORGISAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7903017Hits:883
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) Under way in the Loire estuary bound for Nantes on 17-11-2006
Built:1979 Lenght:146,68 DWT:17686
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Jia
IMO:7903017
Former name(s):
- Aigiorgis (Until 2010 Jun)
- Jamaica (Until 2002 Dec)
- Millenium Baltic (Until 2002 Jul)
- Baltic Confidence (Until 2001)
- Baltic (Until 1991 Oct)
- Baltic Confidence (Until 1989 Oct)
- Trust (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,763 tons
Summer DWT:17,686 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Confidence
© simonwp
Baltic Confidence
© Frits Olinga
Baltic Confidence
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :