ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHKOTOVO - IMO 8700199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SHKOTOVOAdded:Nov 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700199Hits:592
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 08-11-2006
Built:1990 Lenght:97,40 DWT:3086
Vessel Identification
Name:Si
IMO:8700199
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657433000
Callsign:A8KU9
Former name(s):
- Alpha (Until 2012 Sep)
- Shkotovo (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,966 tons
Summer DWT:3,086 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHKOTOVO
© Rick Vince
SHKOTOVO
© har
Shkotovo
© gruppman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :